Staff Directory

Kindergarten

 NameTitleTeacher Website/Twitter
photograph unavailableKristen DiFillippoKindergarten Teacher 
photograph unavailable

Lauren Kelly

Kindergarten Teacher 
photograph unavailableHeidi KasleKindergarten Teacher 

Grade 1

 NameTitle

Teacher Website/

 Twitter

BarrettEmily BarrettClassroom Teacher 
ElwellPatricia ElwellClassroom Teacher@MrsPelwell

Grade 2

 NameTitleTeacher Website
BrennanRosie BrennanClassroom Teacher

Click Here for website

 

@MrsBrennan2nd

BrownBeth BrownClassroom Teacher

Click Here for website

 

@MrsBethMBrown

photograph unavailableMichelle FabianClassroom Teacher 

Grade 3

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
LynchPhil LynchClassroom Teacher 
photograph unavailableKelly McCarthyClassroom Teacher 

Grade 4

 NameTitleTeacher WebsiteTwitter
GatesChristine GatesClassroom Teacher  
photograph unavailableMichael MiloneClassroom Teacher  
photograph unavailableKate ReedClassroom Teacher  

Grade 5

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
O'BrienAmy O'BrienClassroom TeacherClick Here for website
PolcariKathryn PolcariClassroom Teacher 

Cafeteria

NameTitle

 

 

 

TBD

 
Rachel Zimmerman 

Custodial Staff

NameTitle
Scott BurkeDay Custodian
Scott CowlesEvening Custodian

Digital Learning

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
KelleyHelen KelleyDigital Learning Specialist@hkelleytech

English Language Learners

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
photograph unavailableJannine FraserTeacher 

Nurse

 NameTitleTeacher WebsiteTwitter
photograph unavailableNicole DiSpenaNurse  

Paraprofessionals

NameTitleTeacher WebsiteTwitter
Kathleen CasazzaLearning Center Paraprofessional  
Ruth EllakkisInclusion Paraprofessional  
Nichole FortinInclusion Paraprofessional  
Colleen HeggartyInclusion Paraprofessional  
Jane KerhulasGeneral Paraprofessional  
Coreen KropiwnickiInclusion Paraprofessional  
Kathy LentiniInclusion Paraprofessional  
Dianne MaguireDigital Learning Paraprofessional @EELittleReads
Leslie MazzoneInclusion Paraprofessional  

Maureen O'Brien

General Paraprofessional (K)  
Lisa PittoreInclusion Paraprofessional  
Jeannette PolitoGeneral Paraprofessional  
Nicole SaltzmanInclusion Paraprofessional  
Nancy ScioliInclusion Paraprofessional  
Maria SullyInclusion Paraprofessional  
Jennifer Casoli-VantGeneral Paraprofessional (K)  
Susan WelchGeneral Paraprofessional (K)  

Pre-School and RISE I

 NameTitleTeacher Website
photograph unavailableErin HallClassroom TeacherClick Here for website
photograph unavailableBrittany JoyceClassroom Teacher 
MichaudAndrea MichaudClassroom TeacherClick Here for website
PowersAlyson PowersClassroom Teacher 
photograph unavailableAshley ZinchukClassroom Teacher 

Principal

 NameTitleWebsite/ Twitter
AnzaloneChristine MollePrincipal@EELittleSchool

School Psychologist

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
PepperJoline PepperSchool Psychologist 

Secretary

 NameTitleTeacher WebsiteTwitter
TavoletiLisa TavolettiSecretary  

Specialists

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
GomezLaura GomezArtClick Here for website
NackleyPhilip NackleyPhysical Education 
TatroChristopher TatroMusic

Click Here for website

 

@crtatro

Specialized Instruction

 NameTitleTeacher Website/ Twitter
photograph unavailableJulie AnzaloneOccupational Therapy 
BlakeLaurie BlakeSpecial Education 
photograph unavailableJenna CeratSpeech and Language - (Pre-K) 
photograph unavailableJenny DakinReading (K-2) 
photograph unavailableKerry FleckReading (3-5)Click Here for website
photograph unavailableKatie FinocchiaroPhysical Therapy 
photograph unavailableNicole MartinSpeech and Language - (K-5) 
photograph unavailableKatie RagoTitle I 
ReSarah ReczekSpecial Education 
photograph unavailableErin SparrowSpecial Education